6 STEELES CROSSING RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 STEELES CROSSING RD
Mblu
12/ / 45/ /
UID
10000615
Owner
ASPINALL KATHLEEN ROSE & DANA P
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$361,100
Appraisal
$515,800
PID
615
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00021 00011 0001A
User Field 2
User Field 3
H-1158
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$417,400$98,400$515,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$292,200$68,900$361,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerASPINALL KATHLEEN ROSE & DANA P
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address6 STEELES CROSSING RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0052/0400
Sale Date02/10/1998
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ASPINALL KATHLEEN ROSE & DANA P$00052/040002/10/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 3,392
Replacement Cost: $542,046
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$417,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:B
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceramic Tile
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hydro-air
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:9
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves1
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,512 1,512
BASFirst Floor 1,488 1,488
FHSFinished Half Story 784 392
BSMBasement 1,488 0
FGRGarage 784 0
FOPOpen Porch 1,280 0
   7,336 3,392

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres2.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.04
Assessed Value$68,900
Appraised Value$98,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$417,400$98,400$515,800
2023$471,600$98,400$570,000
2022$328,600$80,000$408,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$292,200$68,900$361,100
2023$330,100$68,900$399,000
2022$230,000$56,000$286,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
1/9/2024Exterior Inspection OnlyLOOKED AT DRIVEWAY AND RAMP LEADING TO WOB - CONCRETE FOUNDATION PROBLEM? MET WITH DANA & EMAILED HIM & KATHLEEN LIST OF APPROVED ENGINEERS FOR CSFIC & AN APPLICATION. AGGREGATE USED IN DWY IS FROM BECKERS & IT IS RUSTING.
12/20/2023Hearing - ChangeDEP CODE -> AVE
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
4/24/2018Data Mailer - ChangeINT FLR; NOTE
10/31/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps