15 BIRCH MTN RD EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 BIRCH MTN RD EXT
Mblu
10/ / 13/ /
UID
10000616
Owner
CARBONE RONALD W & DARYL M
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$253,700
Appraisal
$362,400
PID
616
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00013 00027 000D6
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
Y
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$268,200$94,200$362,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$187,700$66,000$253,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARBONE RONALD W & DARYL M
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address15 BIRCH MTN RD EXT

BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 182/778
Sale Date08/12/2020
Instrument29
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARBONE RONALD W & DARYL M$0182/7782908/12/2020
CARBONE RONALD W & DARYL M$00056/0594 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 2,660
Replacement Cost: $357,631
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$268,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:8
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)2
Wood Stoves2
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s)2
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,560 1,560
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,100 1,100
BSMBasement 1,536 0
FOPOpen Porch 88 0
   4,284 2,660

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.97

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.97
Assessed Value$66,000
Appraised Value$94,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$268,200$94,200$362,400
2023$268,200$94,200$362,400
2022$193,400$84,300$277,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$187,700$66,000$253,700
2023$187,700$66,000$253,700
2022$135,400$59,000$194,400
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
4/23/2018Data Mailer - ChangeWOODSTOVE, NOTE
2/24/2014No Hearing - ChangeREDUCTION UPON REVIEW
10/17/2013Quality Control11:40

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps