19 ENRICO RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 ENRICO RD
Mblu
16/ / 106/ /
UID
10000617
Owner
NELSON SCOTT & NELSON ALLISON
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$305,900
Appraisal
$436,900
PID
617
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00004 00032 000E4
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$319,700$117,200$436,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$223,800$82,100$305,900

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNELSON SCOTT & NELSON ALLISON
Co-OwnerNELSON ALLISON
Care Of
Address19 ENRICO RD

BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$305,000
Book & Page 163/645
Sale Date10/01/2013
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NELSON SCOTT & NELSON ALLISON$305,000163/6450010/01/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,542
Replacement Cost: $399,568
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$319,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
Model:Residential
Grade:B-
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath FloorsCeramic Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms:9
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)2
Wood Stoves1
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF Fin. Bsmt.600
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,590 1,590
FUSFinished Upper Story 952 952
BSMBasement 1,590 0
DCKDeck 462 0
FGRGarage 560 0
PTSStone Patio 90 0
   5,244 2,542

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.07
Assessed Value$82,100
Appraised Value$117,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$319,700$117,200$436,900
2023$319,700$117,200$436,900
2022$228,100$106,900$335,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$223,800$82,100$305,900
2023$223,800$82,100$305,900
2022$159,700$74,900$234,600
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
4/19/2018Data Mailer - Changea/c
11/6/2013Quality Control10:20

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps