19 WALDEN WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 WALDEN WAY
Mblu
20/ / 86/ /
UID
10000618
Owner
SEBESTYEN PAUL M & ELLEN M
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$425,500
Appraisal
$607,900
PID
618
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00011 00006 00020
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$479,700$128,200$607,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$335,800$89,700$425,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSEBESTYEN PAUL M & ELLEN M
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address19 WALDEN WAY
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$85,000
Book & Page 0099/0053
Sale Date01/05/2000
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SEBESTYEN PAUL M & ELLEN M$85,0000099/005301/05/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 3,157
Replacement Cost: $564,404
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$479,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:B+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:11
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)2
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF Fin. Bsmt.864
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,643 1,643
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,514 1,514
BSMBasement 1,442 0
DCKDeck 697 0
FGRGarage 625 0
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
   5,993 3,157

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.86

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.86
Assessed Value$89,700
Appraised Value$128,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$479,700$128,200$607,900
2023$479,700$128,200$607,900
2022$354,300$113,300$467,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$335,800$89,700$425,500
2023$335,800$89,700$425,500
2022$248,000$79,400$327,400
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
4/19/2018Data Mailer - Changebaths
2/24/2014No Hearing - ChangeREDUCTION UPON REVIEW
11/8/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps