34 CLARK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
34 CLARK RD
Mblu
14/ / 42/ /
UID
10000619
Owner
CASSELLS MARION
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$199,300
Appraisal
$284,700
PID
619
Building Count
2
Legal Description
User Field 1
00013 00008 00005
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$202,200$82,500$284,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$141,500$57,800$199,300

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCASSELLS MARION
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address34 CLARK RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 199/1096
Sale Date04/21/2026
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CASSELLS MARION$0199/10962504/21/2026
CASSELLS LAWRENCE R & MARION$00036/0434 07/17/1967
CASSELLS MARION$0199/10961104/21/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 1,688
Replacement Cost: $199,030
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$143,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:D+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves1
Area
BASFirst Floor 940 940
FUSFinished Upper Story 748 748
FGRGarage 480 0
FOPOpen Porch 122 0
FSPScreened Porch 90 0
PTBBrick Patio 312 0
SHDAttached Shed 120 0
   2,812 1,688
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 504
Replacement Cost: $79,573
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$58,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:3
Num Kitchens1
Area
BASFirst Floor 504 504
FOPOpen Porch 64 0
   568 504

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.73

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.73
Assessed Value$57,800
Appraised Value$82,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$202,200$82,500$284,700
2023$202,200$82,500$284,700
2022$140,800$65,700$206,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$141,500$57,800$199,300
2023$141,500$57,800$199,300
2022$98,500$46,000$144,500
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
4/20/2018Data Mailer - No Changechange already made
2/24/2014No Hearing - ChangeREDUCTION UPON REVIEW
1/13/2014Exterior Inspection Only 
10/30/2013Quality Control 
1/9/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps