22 LAKESIDE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 LAKESIDE LANE
Mblu
05/ / 32/ /
UID
10000062
Owner
CARRARA JAMES R
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$200,900
Appraisal
$287,000
PID
62
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
0015A 00019 000L2
User Field 2
User Field 3
1A-2
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$116,000$171,000$287,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$81,200$119,700$200,900

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARRARA JAMES R
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address22 LAKESIDE LANE

BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0098/0636
Sale Date11/22/1999
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CARRARA JAMES R$00098/063611/22/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1932
Living Area: 956
Replacement Cost: $170,631
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$116,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2Wall Board
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms:5
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConc Block
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF Fin. Bsmt.250
Area
BASFirst Floor 956 956
BSMBasement 196 0
DCKDeck 70 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 25 0
   1,247 956

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-3
Neighborhood100
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Assessed Value$119,700
Appraised Value$171,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$116,000$171,000$287,000
2023$128,400$171,000$299,400
2022$68,900$93,000$161,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$81,200$119,700$200,900
2023$89,900$119,700$209,600
2022$48,200$65,100$113,300
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
8/7/2024Measure & Listed 
4/28/2023Field Review 
10/1/2019Assessor correctionOV LAND PER REVIEW OF INFO FOR COURT CASES:HT 1/18/2020
8/27/2018Field Review 
4/24/2018Data Mailer - ChangeINT FLR; NOTE
10/21/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps