1266 BOSTON TPKE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1266 BOSTON TPKE
Mblu
06/ / 12/ /
UID
10000621
Owner
MINICUCCI CHARLES EST
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$186,300
Appraisal
$266,100
PID
621
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00023 00016 00004
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$191,900$74,200$266,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$134,300$52,000$186,300

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMINICUCCI CHARLES EST
Co-Owner
Care Of
AddressC/O THOMAS FIORENTINO
773 MAIN STREET
MANCHESTER, CT 06040
Sale Price$45,000
Book & Page 169/809
Sale Date11/13/2015
Instrument08
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MINICUCCI CHARLES EST$45,000169/8090811/13/2015
MINICUCCI CHARLES (2/3) &$45,000169/8060811/13/2015
MINICUCCI CHARLES & DAVID L &$00075/0984 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,518
Replacement Cost: $261,541
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$190,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:5
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,518 1,518
BSMBasement 1,518 0
FOPOpen Porch 132 0
   3,168 1,518

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres2.36

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.36
Assessed Value$52,000
Appraised Value$74,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$1,000$700
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$191,900$74,200$266,100
2023$191,900$74,200$266,100
2022$105,700$62,600$168,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$134,300$52,000$186,300
2023$134,300$52,000$186,300
2022$74,000$43,900$117,900
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
10/18/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps