22 BIRCH MTN RD EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 BIRCH MTN RD EXT
Mblu
10/ / 16/ /
UID
10000623
Owner
BANDY CHRISTOPHER & JENNIFER
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$221,500
Appraisal
$316,300
PID
623
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00013 00029 00K26
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$222,100$94,200$316,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$155,500$66,000$221,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBANDY CHRISTOPHER & JENNIFER
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address22 BIRCH MT RD EXT
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 188/861
Sale Date12/13/2021
Instrument01
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BANDY CHRISTOPHER & JENNIFER$0188/8610112/13/2021
BANDY CHRISTOPHER$143,850181/5272504/03/2020
WELLS FARGO BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION, AS TRUSTEE$0180/8031412/23/2019
BAUM MICHAEL D & TAMATHA J$210,0000122/07440005/10/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,456
Replacement Cost: $284,720
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$222,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)2
Wood Stoves1
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF Fin. Bsmt.600
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,456 1,456
BSMBasement 1,400 0
   2,856 1,456

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SLRSolar Panels  27.00 UNITS$0$0

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.97

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.97
Assessed Value$66,000
Appraised Value$94,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
SHD1ShedFRFrame96.00 S.F.$0$0
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$222,100$94,200$316,300
2023$222,900$94,200$317,100
2022$132,700$84,300$217,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$155,500$66,000$221,500
2023$156,100$66,000$222,100
2022$92,900$59,000$151,900
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
10/30/2013Quality Control 
10/17/2013Quality Control12:10

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps