183 BOLTON CENTER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
183 BOLTON CENTER RD
Mblu
11/ / 43/ /
UID
10000625
Owner
OLLIE STEPHANIE C
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$133,500
Appraisal
$190,800
PID
625
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00013 00008 00J10
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
GL 25-UPDATES
User Field 5
User Field 6
Y
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$103,900$86,900$190,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$72,700$60,800$133,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOLLIE STEPHANIE C
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address7 LAKESIDE DR
ANDOVER, CT 06232
Sale Price$275,000
Book & Page 197/1128
Sale Date07/25/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OLLIE STEPHANIE C$275,000197/11280007/25/2025
HILL PAUL E & HILL PAUL C$144,000191/4252511/03/2022
J & C LLC$00086/0335 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 752
Replacement Cost: $142,326
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$103,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath FloorsVinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:4
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 752 752
FGRGarage 264 0
FOPOpen Porch 36 0
   1,052 752

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.86

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.86
Assessed Value$60,800
Appraised Value$86,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$88,400$82,500$170,900
2023$88,400$82,500$170,900
2022$53,300$64,200$117,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$61,900$57,800$119,700
2023$61,900$57,800$119,700
2022$37,300$44,900$82,200
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
5/27/2025Building Permit/VisitWALKED THROUGH HOUSE WITH OWNER
6/13/2023Info at door- no inspection allowed 
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
10/11/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps