53 MT SUMNER DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
53 MT SUMNER DR
Mblu
07/ / 123/ /
UID
10000653
Owner
ROLLINSON LAURA
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$291,600
Appraisal
$416,600
PID
653
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00014 00026 00S43
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$298,000$118,600$416,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$208,600$83,000$291,600

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROLLINSON LAURA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address53 MT SUMNER DR
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$400,000
Book & Page 195/871
Sale Date10/04/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROLLINSON LAURA$400,000195/8710010/04/2024
GILLARD LAWRENCE$265,000183/2710709/29/2020
FELLOWS BERNICE T$0178/4352502/04/2019
FELLOWS DONALD C & BERNICE T$00051/0215 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,692
Replacement Cost: $353,538
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$297,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Stn/Bk Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath FloorsCeramic Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,692 1,692
BSMBasement 1,692 0
DCKDeck 112 0
FGRGarage 528 0
   4,024 1,692

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SLRSolar Panels  13.00 UNITS$0$0

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.79

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.79
Assessed Value$83,000
Appraised Value$118,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$1,000$700
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$298,000$118,600$416,600
2023$298,000$118,600$416,600
2022$174,400$101,900$276,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$208,600$83,000$291,600
2023$208,600$83,000$291,600
2022$122,100$71,300$193,400
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
10/11/2021Building Permit/VisitHT
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/1/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
10/11/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps