38 TOOMEY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
38 TOOMEY RD
Mblu
11/ / 112/ /
UID
10000659
Owner
TOOMEY PAUL M & SHIRLEY A
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$224,700
Appraisal
$320,900
PID
659
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00014 00011 0012B
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
Y
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$214,800$106,100$320,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$150,400$74,300$224,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTOOMEY PAUL M & SHIRLEY A
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address38 TOOMEY LA
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0036/0519
Sale Date06/25/1969
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TOOMEY PAUL M & SHIRLEY A$00036/051906/25/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,747
Replacement Cost: $275,405
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$214,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath FloorsVinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
TQSThree Quarter Story 816 571
BSMBasement 816 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 16 0
PTBBrick Patio 676 0
   4,076 1,747

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Assessed Value$74,300
Appraised Value$106,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$214,800$106,100$320,900
2023$214,800$106,100$320,900
2022$145,400$89,600$235,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$150,400$74,300$224,700
2023$150,400$74,300$224,700
2022$101,800$62,700$164,500
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/1/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
10/28/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps