12 BRIAN DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 BRIAN DR
Mblu
17/ / 79/ /
UID
10000661
Owner
MENSINGER BRIAN E
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$246,900
Appraisal
$352,800
PID
661
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00013 00007 000R1
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$256,000$96,800$352,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$179,100$67,800$246,900

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMENSINGER BRIAN E
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address12 BRIAN DR
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$282,000
Book & Page 0131/0156
Sale Date01/12/2006
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MENSINGER BRIAN E$282,0000131/01560001/12/2006
MOZZICATO SUZANNE L$155,0000092/0581 02/17/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,498
Replacement Cost: $305,564
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$229,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves1
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF Fin. Bsmt.192
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,498 1,498
BSMBasement 1,469 0
DCKDeck 175 0
   3,142 1,498

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.29

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.29
Assessed Value$67,800
Appraised Value$96,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame324.00 S.F.$2,600$1,800
FGR1GarageFRFrame1344.00 S.F.$24,200$16,900
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$256,000$96,800$352,800
2023$256,000$96,800$352,800
2022$145,000$86,900$231,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$179,100$67,800$246,900
2023$179,100$67,800$246,900
2022$101,500$60,800$162,300
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
10/23/2023Building Permit/Visit 
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
11/20/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps