1 BAYBERRY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 BAYBERRY RD
Mblu
11/ / 15/ /
UID
10000676
Owner
FORTIN DANIEL L & ELIZABETH A
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$215,700
Appraisal
$307,900
PID
676
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00021 00005 00014
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$206,600$101,300$307,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$144,700$71,000$215,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFORTIN DANIEL L & ELIZABETH A
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1 BAYBERRY RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$195,000
Book & Page 0108/0385
Sale Date04/16/2002
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FORTIN DANIEL L & ELIZABETH A$195,0000108/03850004/16/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,674
Replacement Cost: $273,462
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$205,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1.8
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type: 
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:7
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves1
Area
BASFirst Floor 848 848
TQSThree Quarter Story 960 672
EAFFinished Qtr Stry 384 154
BSMBasement 848 0
DCKDeck 208 0
FGRGarage 384 0
FOPOpen Porch 112 0
   3,744 1,674

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.84

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.84
Assessed Value$71,000
Appraised Value$101,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,500$1,100
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$206,600$101,300$307,900
2023$206,600$101,300$307,900
2022$133,800$91,300$225,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$144,700$71,000$215,700
2023$144,700$71,000$215,700
2022$93,700$63,900$157,600
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/1/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
11/4/2013Quality Control 
10/25/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps