58 WATROUS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
58 WATROUS RD
Mblu
12/ / 22/ /
UID
10000677
Owner
BONZANI KRISTIN E
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$259,100
Appraisal
$370,100
PID
677
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00021 00009 000F3
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$273,100$97,000$370,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$191,200$67,900$259,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBONZANI KRISTIN E
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address58 WATROUS RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 158/1039
Sale Date10/23/2012
Instrument01
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BONZANI KRISTIN E$0158/10390110/23/2012
PEASE KRISTIN E$265,000153/8400009/27/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 2,474
Replacement Cost: $350,223
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$269,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:10
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves1
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF Fin. Bsmt.264
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,286 1,286
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,188 1,188
BSMBasement 1,286 0
DCKDeck 140 0
FOPOpen Porch 280 0
PTCConcrete Patio 500 0
   4,680 2,474

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.31

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.31
Assessed Value$67,900
Appraised Value$97,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame288.00 S.F.$2,300$1,600
GRN1Green House Residential375.00 S.F.$1,100$800
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$273,100$97,000$370,100
2023$273,100$97,000$370,100
2022$189,900$87,000$276,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$191,200$67,900$259,100
2023$191,200$67,900$259,100
2022$133,000$60,900$193,900
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
2/24/2014No Hearing - ChangeREDUCTION UPON REVIEW
10/30/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps