4 WESTRIDGE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 WESTRIDGE DR
Mblu
19/ / 56/ /
UID
10000680
Owner
ENGLISH KATHLEEN T & MARK
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$247,600
Appraisal
$353,800
PID
680
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00004 00032 000R1
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$242,200$111,600$353,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$169,500$78,100$247,600

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerENGLISH KATHLEEN T & MARK
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address4 WESTRIDGE DR
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0082/0964
Sale Date04/18/1994
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ENGLISH KATHLEEN T & MARK$00082/096404/18/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,388
Replacement Cost: $302,745
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$242,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF Fin. Bsmt.240
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,388 1,388
BSMBasement 1,200 0
DCKDeck 288 0
   2,876 1,388

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.92

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Assessed Value$78,100
Appraised Value$111,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$242,200$111,600$353,800
2023$242,200$111,600$353,800
2022$144,500$94,900$239,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$169,500$78,100$247,600
2023$169,500$78,100$247,600
2022$101,200$66,400$167,600
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
11/8/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps