6 CONVERSE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 CONVERSE RD
Mblu
10/ / 18/ /
UID
10000681
Owner
MCMAHON EILEEN P
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$216,700
Appraisal
$309,400
PID
681
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00013 00029 000K1
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$212,100$97,300$309,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$148,500$68,200$216,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCMAHON EILEEN P
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address6 CONVERSE RD

BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 187/786
Sale Date09/29/2021
Instrument01
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCMAHON EILEEN P$0187/7860109/29/2021
MCMAHON PATRICK & EILEEN P$00052/0533 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,914
Replacement Cost: $282,831
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$212,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelPropane
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths: 
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,044 1,044
FUSFinished Upper Story 870 870
BSMBasement 1,030 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 308 0
FGRGarage 440 0
FOPOpen Porch 58 0
PTCConcrete Patio 112 0
PTSStone Patio 220 0
   4,082 1,914

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.35

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.35
Assessed Value$68,200
Appraised Value$97,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame96.00 S.F.$0$0
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$212,100$97,300$309,400
2023$212,900$97,300$310,200
2022$146,700$87,300$234,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$148,500$68,200$216,700
2023$149,100$68,200$217,300
2022$102,700$61,100$163,800
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
4/19/2018Data Mailer - ChangeHEAT FUEL, BEDROOMS, BATHS
10/17/2013Exterior Inspection Only11:20

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps