31 ROLLING HILLS TRAIL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 ROLLING HILLS TRAIL
Mblu
13/ / 138/ /
UID
10000684
Owner
LALANCETTE DANIEL & KRISTIN
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$293,700
Appraisal
$419,500
PID
684
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00005 00028 00021
User Field 2
User Field 3
104
User Field 4
FIN BSMT
User Field 5
User Field 6
Y
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$324,800$94,700$419,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$227,400$66,300$293,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLALANCETTE DANIEL & KRISTIN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address31 ROLLING HILLS TRAIL

BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$370,000
Book & Page 181/650
Sale Date04/30/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LALANCETTE DANIEL & KRISTIN$370,000181/6500004/30/2020
STEPHENSON MARK & SUSAN E$00049/0159 12/13/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,453
Replacement Cost: $372,205
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$323,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:10
Num Kitchens2
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF Fin. Bsmt.500
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,021 1,021
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,008 1,008
TQSThree Quarter Story 606 424
BSMBasement 508 0
DCKDeck 471 0
FBMFinished Basement 500 0
FGRGarage 606 0
FOPOpen Porch 216 0
   4,936 2,453

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Assessed Value$66,300
Appraised Value$94,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$1,000$700
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$324,800$94,700$419,500
2023$324,800$94,700$419,500
2022$223,400$84,800$308,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$227,400$66,300$293,700
2023$227,400$66,300$293,700
2022$153,200$59,300$212,500
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
12/26/2023Assessor correction500 SF FINISHED BASEMENT COMPLETED 12/28/2022
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
4/20/2018Data Mailer - ChangeBATHS; WOODSTOVE
10/25/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps