37 BRANDY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
37 BRANDY ST
Mblu
15/ / 26/ /
UID
10000685
Owner
PIEROG ERNEST D SR & SANDRA W
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$206,500
Appraisal
$294,800
PID
685
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00021 00005 00024
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$181,400$113,400$294,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$127,100$79,400$206,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPIEROG ERNEST D SR & SANDRA W
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address37 BRANDY ST
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0049/0519
Sale Date07/14/1977
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PIEROG ERNEST D SR & SANDRA W$00049/051907/14/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1753
Living Area: 1,860
Replacement Cost: $213,123
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$142,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleAntique
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:6
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)3
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,356 1,356
FHSFinished Half Story 1,008 504
BSMBasement 1,008 0
   3,372 1,860

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres3.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.9
Assessed Value$79,400
Appraised Value$113,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
FGR1GarageFRFrame1800.00 S.F.$35,100$24,600
SHD1ShedMTMetal432.00 S.F.$3,500$2,500
SHD1ShedFRFrame96.00 S.F.$0$0
SHD1ShedFRFrame96.00 S.F.$0$0
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$181,400$113,400$294,800
2023$183,000$113,400$296,400
2022$163,100$96,800$259,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$127,100$79,400$206,500
2023$128,300$79,400$207,700
2022$114,300$67,800$182,100
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
12/21/2023Hearing - ChangeDELETE DETACHED WD DK, BARN. WET BSMT
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
4/20/2018Data Mailer - ChangeNOTE
10/31/2013Quality Control12:15

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps