31 FIORA RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 FIORA RD
Mblu
14/ / 49/ /
UID
10000687
Owner
AUX MICHAEL III & AUX JOSEPHINE
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$226,400
Appraisal
$323,300
PID
687
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00013 00033 00FF4
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$228,400$94,900$323,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$159,900$66,500$226,400

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAUX MICHAEL III & AUX JOSEPHINE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address31 FIORA RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$239,900
Book & Page 151/2
Sale Date04/01/2011
Instrument10
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AUX MICHAEL III & AUX JOSEPHINE$239,900151/21004/01/2011
HUBER CHRISTIAN EST OF& HUBER ROSEMARIE$0151/12504/01/2011
HUBER CHRISTIAN EST OF & HUBER ROSEMARIE$0150/5790302/14/2011
HUBER CHRISTIAN T & ROSEMARIE$264,9000139/04690002/27/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,280
Replacement Cost: $300,495
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$228,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s) 
Wood Stoves1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,280 1,280
BSMBasement 1,280 0
DCKDeck 192 0
FGRGarage 786 0
FOPOpen Porch 344 0
   3,882 1,280

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.06
Assessed Value$66,500
Appraised Value$94,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame96.00 S.F.$0$0
SPL4Above Ground Pool  390.00 UNITS$0$0
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$228,400$94,900$323,300
2023$229,200$94,900$324,100
2022$131,600$85,000$216,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$159,900$66,500$226,400
2023$160,500$66,500$227,000
2022$92,200$59,500$151,700
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
10/11/2021Building Permit/VisitHT
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/2/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps