35 CONVERSE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
35 CONVERSE RD
Mblu
14/ / 36/ /
UID
10000688
Owner
CARREIRO SUSAN A
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$278,300
Appraisal
$397,600
PID
688
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00013 00029 00K29
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$274,800$122,800$397,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$192,300$86,000$278,300

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARREIRO SUSAN A
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address35 CONVERSE RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 199/620
Sale Date02/20/2026
Instrument10
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARREIRO SUSAN A$0199/6201002/20/2026
CARREIRO DAVID J & SUSAN A$00045/0678 08/17/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,744
Replacement Cost: $350,033
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$273,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath FloorsCeramic Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,744 1,744
BSMBasement 1,300 0
FGRGarage 588 0
FOPOpen Porch 20 0
PTCConcrete Patio 210 0
   3,862 1,744

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres4.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.5
Assessed Value$86,000
Appraised Value$122,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame144.00 S.F.$1,200$800
PTOPatioCNConcrete400.00 S.F.$600$400
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$274,800$122,800$397,600
2023$274,800$122,800$397,600
2022$166,600$112,500$279,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$192,300$86,000$278,300
2023$192,300$86,000$278,300
2022$116,700$78,700$195,400
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/2/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
10/22/2013Quality Control 
10/16/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps