62 BRANDY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
62 BRANDY ST
Mblu
15/ / 15/ /
UID
10000069
Owner
BOGNER DEREK & DANIELLE
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$318,100
Appraisal
$454,500
PID
69
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00021 00003 0001A
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
Y
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$348,900$105,600$454,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$244,200$73,900$318,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOGNER DEREK & DANIELLE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address62 BRANDY ST
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$340,000
Book & Page 197/141
Sale Date04/14/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOGNER DEREK & DANIELLE$340,000197/1410004/14/2025
RANKL DAVID$0167/9402903/26/2015
RANKL JANIS K$00065/0406 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,120
Replacement Cost: $410,503
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$348,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent40
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF Fin. Bsmt.968
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,544 1,544
FUSFinished Upper Story 576 576
BSMBasement 1,544 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
VLTVaulted Ceiling 336 0
   4,616 2,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres2.93

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.93
Assessed Value$73,900
Appraised Value$105,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$348,900$105,600$454,500
2023$348,900$105,600$454,500
2022$219,200$89,100$308,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$244,200$73,900$318,100
2023$244,200$73,900$318,100
2022$153,400$62,400$215,800
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
10/31/2013Quality Control11:35

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps