8 ALEXIS DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 ALEXIS DR
Mblu
18/ / 30/ /
UID
10000690
Owner
RASCHER STEPHEN R & DALE ANGELINA L
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$148,700
Appraisal
$212,400
PID
690
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00020 00004 000S2
User Field 2
User Field 3
172
User Field 4
GL 24-ADDTN
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
2016 GL FDTN
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$100,300$112,100$212,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$70,200$78,500$148,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRASCHER STEPHEN R & DALE ANGELINA L
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address8 ALEXIS DR
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 133/560
Sale Date07/26/2006
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RASCHER STEPHEN R & DALE ANGELINA L$0133/56007/26/2006
RASCHER STEPHEN R$0116/36107/01/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,730
Replacement Cost: $397,078
Building Percent Good: 25
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$99,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
Model:Residential
Grade:B-
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stone/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Pre-Fab Wood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures5
Total Rooms:9
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,552 1,552
FUSFinished Upper Story 957 957
EAFFinished Qtr Stry 552 221
BSMBasement 1,360 0
DCKDeck 155 0
FGRGarage 552 0
SLBSlab 192 0
   5,320 2,730

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SLRSolar Panels  16.00 UNITS$0$0

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.98

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.98
Assessed Value$78,500
Appraised Value$112,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$1,000$700
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$100,300$112,100$212,400
2023$95,200$112,100$207,300
2022$23,740$95,400$119,140

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$70,200$78,500$148,700
2023$66,600$78,500$145,100
2022$16,600$66,800$83,400
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
12/3/2024Measure & ListedWE HAD 4 BRS LISTED ON CARD. DOH HAS SEPTIC PERMIT FOR 3 BRS. IT HAS BEEN LISTED INCORRECTLY AS 4 BRS SINCE HOUSE WAS BUILT.
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
1/11/2017Field ReviewLL; BSMNT ISSUES
11/4/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps