70 NOTCH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
70 NOTCH RD
Mblu
08/ / 56/ /
UID
10000693
Owner
LUGO WILLIAM & TRACEY
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$240,100
Appraisal
$342,900
PID
693
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00014 00011 00025
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
Y
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$234,400$108,500$342,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$164,100$76,000$240,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLUGO WILLIAM & TRACEY
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address70 NOTCH RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 188/317
Sale Date11/04/2021
Instrument01
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LUGO WILLIAM & TRACEY$1188/3170111/04/2021
LUGO WILLIAM & MOIR TRACY$1181/1032903/03/2020
LUGO WILLIAM & LUGO LONI G$265,000150/7730003/01/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 2,530
Replacement Cost: $319,590
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$233,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:8
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)2
Wood Stoves1
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,530 2,530
FCPCarport 420 0
FOPOpen Porch 30 0
PTSStone Patio 954 0
   3,934 2,530

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres2.74

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.74
Assessed Value$76,000
Appraised Value$108,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame140.00 S.F.$1,100$800
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$234,400$108,500$342,900
2023$234,400$108,500$342,900
2022$151,700$106,900$258,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$164,100$76,000$240,100
2023$164,100$76,000$240,100
2022$106,200$74,800$181,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
9/10/2018Measure & Listed 
8/27/2018Callback - 2nd attempt 
8/27/2018Field Review 
10/15/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps