Bolton,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
7 VOLPI RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
7 VOLPI RD
Mblu
13/ / 111/ /
UID
10000698
Owner
HAYWARD RONALD L LIVING TRUST
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$291,600
Appraisal
$416,500
PID
698
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00005 00028 00009
User Field 2
User Field 3
157
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Total
2024
$321,800
$94,700
$416,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$225,300
$66,300
$291,600
Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
HAYWARD RONALD L LIVING TRUST
Co-Owner
HAYWARD RONALD L LIV TR & HAYWARD CLAUDIA J LIV TR
Care Of
HAYWARD RONALD L & CLAUDIA J TRUSTEES
Address
7 VOLPI RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price
$500,000
Book & Page
194/152
Sale Date
03/21/2024
Instrument
00
HAYWARD RONALD L LIVING TRUST
$500,000
194/152
00
03/21/2024
COHAN JOAN M TRUSTEE OF THE JOAN M COHAN LIV TRUST
$0
102/143
02/05/2001
COHAN JOEL C & JOAN M TRUSTEES
$0
0054/0541
05/15/1981
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1961
Living Area:
1,977
Replacement Cost:
$417,889
Building Percent Good:
77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$321,800
Stories
1
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2
Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Bath Floors
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Percent
0
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
0
Total Rooms:
6
Num Kitchens
1
Fireplace(s)
2
Wood Stoves
1
Foundation
Concrete
Bsmt Gar(s)
0
First Floor
1,593
1,593
EAF
Finished Qtr Stry
960
384
BSM
Basement
1,593
0
DCK
Deck
650
0
FGR
Garage
960
0
SLB
Slab
360
0
UST
Unfinished Utility Area
360
0
6,476
1,977
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Deeded Acres
1.03
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.03
Assessed Value
$66,300
Appraised Value
$94,700
Total
2024
$321,800
$94,700
$416,500
2023
$321,800
$94,700
$416,500
2022
$191,800
$84,800
$276,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$225,300
$66,300
$291,600
2023
$225,300
$66,300
$291,600
2022
$134,300
$59,300
$193,600
Visit History
Visit History
Visit Date
Purpose of Visit
Notes
4/28/2023
Field Review
12/7/2022
Measure & Listed
OWNER QUESTIONED SQ FT OF BASEMENT + FIN AREA IN HOUSE.
8/27/2018
Field Review
5/30/2018
Info at door- no inspection allowed
4/24/2018
Data Mailer - Change
NOTE; WOODSTOVE
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps