67 HATFIELD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
67 HATFIELD DR
Mblu
20/ / 52/ /
UID
10000700
Owner
GALLACHER STEPHEN M & LAURIE B
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$335,700
Appraisal
$479,600
PID
700
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00012 00035 00036
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$372,300$107,300$479,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$260,600$75,100$335,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGALLACHER STEPHEN M & LAURIE B
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address67 HATFIELD DR
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0088/0117
Sale Date07/01/1996
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GALLACHER STEPHEN M & LAURIE B$00088/011707/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,911
Replacement Cost: $453,989
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$372,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:B
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat Fuel 
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:11
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,518 1,518
BASFirst Floor 1,393 1,393
BSMBasement 1,388 0
DCKDeck 216 0
FGRGarage 588 0
FOPOpen Porch 105 0
PTCConcrete Patio 458 0
   5,666 2,911

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.63

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.63
Assessed Value$75,100
Appraised Value$107,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame86.00 S.F.$0$0
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$372,300$107,300$479,600
2023$373,000$107,300$480,300
2022$284,800$89,800$374,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$260,600$75,100$335,700
2023$261,100$75,100$336,200
2022$199,400$62,900$262,300
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
2/19/2014Hearing - Change 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps