Bolton,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
16 POND VIEW RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
16 POND VIEW RD
Mblu
19/ / 44/ /
UID
10000706
Owner
SHEA MARY GRETCHEN
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$395,400
Appraisal
$564,800
PID
706
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00004 00038 000L4
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
GL 25-REHAB
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Total
2024
$448,700
$116,100
$564,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$314,100
$81,300
$395,400
Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
SHEA MARY GRETCHEN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address
16 POND VIEW RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price
$588,000
Book & Page
196/667
Sale Date
01/17/2025
Instrument
07
SHEA MARY GRETCHEN
$588,000
196/667
07
01/17/2025
LANDMARK REALTY GROUP LLC
$300,000
195/192
25
08/19/2024
THE PROPERTY WAREHOUSE LLC
$257,112
195/188
25
08/19/2024
BETTI DOLORES M LIVING TRUST
$0
0104/0003
07/02/2001
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1987
Living Area:
2,500
Replacement Cost:
$515,709
Building Percent Good:
87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$448,700
Stories
1
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Stucco on Wood
Exterior Wall 2
Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Bath Floors
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Percent
100
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
2
Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
2
Total Rooms:
7
Num Kitchens
1
Fireplace(s)
First Floor
2,500
2,500
BSM
Basement
2,500
0
FEP
Finished Enclosed Porch
228
0
FGR
Garage
624
0
FOP
Open Porch
64
0
5,916
2,500
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Deeded Acres
0.92
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.92
Assessed Value
$81,300
Appraised Value
$116,100
Total
2024
$448,700
$116,100
$564,800
2023
$399,200
$116,100
$515,300
2022
$238,500
$105,800
$344,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$314,100
$81,300
$395,400
2023
$279,400
$81,300
$360,700
2022
$167,000
$74,100
$241,100
Visit History
Visit History
Visit Date
Purpose of Visit
Notes
4/28/2023
Field Review
8/27/2018
Field Review
5/1/2018
Data Mailer - No Change
NO CHANGE
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps