Bolton,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
185 BOLTON CENTER RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
185 BOLTON CENTER RD
Mblu
11/ / 42/ /
UID
10000716
Owner
DELABRUERE DOMINIC PAUL
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$250,300
Appraisal
$357,500
PID
716
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00013 00008 000J9
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Total
2024
$275,000
$82,500
$357,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$192,500
$57,800
$250,300
Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
DELABRUERE DOMINIC PAUL
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address
185 BOLTON CENTER RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price
$294,000
Book & Page
187/258
Sale Date
08/20/2021
Instrument
00
DELABRUERE DOMINIC PAUL
$294,000
187/258
00
08/20/2021
GREENE SYLVIA S L/U & SCOTT H
$0
174/132
29
05/31/2017
GREENE SYLVIA S
$0
0055/0584
01/01/1900
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1960
Living Area:
2,089
Replacement Cost:
$357,176
Building Percent Good:
77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$275,000
Stories
1.75
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Bath Floors
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Percent
0
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
2
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
1
Total Rooms:
9
Num Kitchens
1
Fireplace(s)
2
Wood Stoves
Foundation
Concrete
Bsmt Gar(s)
SF Fin. Bsmt.
320
First Floor
1,344
1,344
TQS
Three Quarter Story
1,064
745
BSM
Basement
1,064
0
FEP
Finished Enclosed Porch
140
0
FGR
Garage
312
0
FOP
Open Porch
56
0
PTC
Concrete Patio
168
0
4,148
2,089
Solar Panels
16.00 UNITS
$0
$0
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Deeded Acres
0.69
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.69
Assessed Value
$57,800
Appraised Value
$82,500
Assessed Value
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
96.00 S.F.
$0
$0
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$275,000
$82,500
$357,500
2023
$275,800
$82,500
$358,300
2022
$184,800
$64,200
$249,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$192,500
$57,800
$250,300
2023
$193,100
$57,800
$250,900
2022
$129,400
$44,900
$174,300
Visit History
Visit History
Visit Date
Purpose of Visit
Notes
4/28/2023
Field Review
8/27/2018
Field Review
5/17/2018
Data Mailer - No Change
10/11/2013
Quality Control
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps