44 TOOMEY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
44 TOOMEY RD
Mblu
11/ / 111/ /
UID
10000722
Owner
KRUEGER SEAN M & ELIZABETH S
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$224,900
Appraisal
$321,300
PID
722
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00014 00011 0012A
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$220,800$100,500$321,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$154,600$70,300$224,900

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKRUEGER SEAN M & ELIZABETH S
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address44 TOOMEY RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$330,000
Book & Page 0138/0902
Sale Date11/26/2007
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KRUEGER SEAN M & ELIZABETH S$330,0000138/09020011/26/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,764
Replacement Cost: $292,694
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$219,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 900 900
BASFirst Floor 864 864
BSMBasement 864 0
DCKDeck 268 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 168 0
FGRGarage 484 0
PTCConcrete Patio 206 0
   3,754 1,764

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres2.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.3
Assessed Value$70,300
Appraised Value$100,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,300$900
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$220,800$100,500$321,300
2023$220,800$100,500$321,300
2022$153,400$84,000$237,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$154,600$70,300$224,900
2023$154,600$70,300$224,900
2022$107,400$58,800$166,200
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
10/28/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps