41 HEBRON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
41 HEBRON RD
Mblu
14/ / 79/ /
UID
10000725
Owner
COTNOIR RICHARD DOUGLAS
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$266,700
Appraisal
$381,000
PID
725
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00013 00008 0013A
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$291,400$89,600$381,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$204,000$62,700$266,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOTNOIR RICHARD DOUGLAS
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address41 HEBRON RD

BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$275,900
Book & Page 182/787
Sale Date08/13/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COTNOIR RICHARD DOUGLAS$275,900182/7870008/13/2020
REY ANN MANSFIELD & BATES STEVEN JAY &$0175/5031011/30/2017
BATES JEAN W EST$0172/641009/06/2016
BATES JEAN W$00083/0041 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 2,851
Replacement Cost: $378,468
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$291,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,263 2,263
FHSFinished Half Story 1,176 588
BSMBasement 1,176 0
FGRGarage 400 0
PTBBrick Patio 432 0
   5,447 2,851

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.96

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.96
Assessed Value$62,700
Appraised Value$89,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$291,400$89,600$381,000
2023$291,400$89,600$381,000
2022$224,000$73,300$297,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$204,000$62,700$266,700
2023$204,000$62,700$266,700
2022$156,800$51,300$208,100
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
4/24/2018Data Mailer - Changewoodstove
2/24/2014No Hearing - ChangeCORRECTION UPON REVIEW
10/31/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps