228 BOLTON CENTER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
228 BOLTON CENTER RD
Mblu
11/ / 73/ /
UID
10000727
Owner
BOLTON CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH INC
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$409,400
Appraisal
$584,900
PID
727
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00021 00011 0003A
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$533,500$51,400$584,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$373,400$36,000$409,400

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOLTON CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH INC
Co-OwnerEDUCATIONAL BLDG
Care Of
Address228 BOLTON CENTER RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0032/0363
Sale Date01/31/1959
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BOLTON CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH INC$00032/036301/31/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 6,500
Replacement Cost: $794,918
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$532,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleChurch
Model:Comm/Ind
GradeC
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeFloor Furnace
% Central Air0
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Fin. Bsmt. Area 
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 6,500 6,500
FOPOpen Porch 132 0
SLBSlab 6,500 0
   13,132 6,500

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code920
DescriptionExempt Comm  
Deeded Acres0.38

Land
Land Use
Use Code920
DescriptionExempt Comm  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood20
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Assessed Value$36,000
Appraised Value$51,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame110.00 S.F.$900$600
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$533,500$51,400$584,900
2023$533,500$51,400$584,900
2022$719,200$50,400$769,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$373,400$36,000$409,400
2023$373,400$36,000$409,400
2022$503,400$35,300$538,700
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
6/12/2023Exterior Inspection Only 
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps