18 TUNXIS TRAIL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 TUNXIS TRAIL
Mblu
07/ / 95/ /
UID
10000736
Owner
PREUSS NORMAN J JR TR & SHARON B TR
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$227,300
Appraisal
$324,700
PID
736
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00006 00026 000A7
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$239,700$85,000$324,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$167,800$59,500$227,300

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPREUSS NORMAN J JR TR & SHARON B TR
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address18 TUNXIS TRAIL
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 173/8
Sale Date12/12/2016
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PREUSS NORMAN J JR TR & SHARON B TR$0173/82512/12/2016
PREUSS N JAMES JR & SHARON B$00047/0286 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,392
Replacement Cost: $332,849
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$239,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Stn/Bk Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)2
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF Fin. Bsmt.560
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,392 1,392
BSMBasement 1,344 0
DCKDeck 42 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 168 0
PTBBrick Patio 534 0
PTCConcrete Patio 100 0
SHDAttached Shed 168 0
   3,748 1,392

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.99

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.99
Assessed Value$59,500
Appraised Value$85,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$239,700$85,000$324,700
2023$239,700$85,000$324,700
2022$138,600$86,000$224,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$167,800$59,500$227,300
2023$167,800$59,500$227,300
2022$97,000$60,200$157,200
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
4/23/2018Data Mailer - Changeext wall; fp
10/11/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps