Bolton,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
16 MT SUMNER DR
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
16 MT SUMNER DR
Mblu
10/ / 42/ /
UID
10000738
Owner
SILVERSTEIN MORRIS (TRUSTEE)
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$222,300
Appraisal
$317,600
PID
738
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00014 00026 00S16
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Total
2024
$204,600
$113,000
$317,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$143,200
$79,100
$222,300
Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
SILVERSTEIN MORRIS (TRUSTEE)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address
16 MT SUMNER DR
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price
$0
Book & Page
148/145
Sale Date
08/04/2010
Instrument
00
SILVERSTEIN MORRIS (TRUSTEE)
$0
148/145
00
08/04/2010
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1964
Living Area:
1,505
Replacement Cost:
$280,320
Building Percent Good:
73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$204,600
Stories
1
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Bath Floors
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Percent
0
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
2
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
0
Total Rooms:
7
Num Kitchens
1
Fireplace(s)
2
Wood Stoves
Foundation
Concrete
Bsmt Gar(s)
2
SF Fin. Bsmt.
199
First Floor
1,505
1,505
BSM
Basement
1,440
0
DCK
Deck
256
0
3,201
1,505
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Deeded Acres
1.09
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.09
Assessed Value
$79,100
Appraised Value
$113,000
Total
2024
$204,600
$113,000
$317,600
2023
$204,600
$113,000
$317,600
2022
$122,500
$96,300
$218,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$143,200
$79,100
$222,300
2023
$143,200
$79,100
$222,300
2022
$85,800
$67,400
$153,200
Visit History
Visit History
Visit Date
Purpose of Visit
Notes
1/3/2024
Hearing - Change
6/28/2023
Measure & Listed
4/28/2023
Field Review
8/27/2018
Field Review
5/1/2018
Data Mailer - No Change
NO CHANGE
10/22/2013
Quality Control
10/17/2013
Quality Control
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps