90 CIDER MILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
90 CIDER MILL RD
Mblu
04/ / 76/ /
UID
10000741
Owner
WILKINS JOSEPH R & ROMANO KARA
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$177,300
Appraisal
$253,200
PID
741
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00006 00023 00008
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
Y
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$170,700$82,500$253,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$119,500$57,800$177,300

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILKINS JOSEPH R & ROMANO KARA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address90 CIDER MILL RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$362,500
Book & Page 195/433
Sale Date09/03/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILKINS JOSEPH R & ROMANO KARA$362,500195/4330009/03/2024
DUREIKO VALERIE E$0195/4320209/03/2024
SMITH VALERIE E$149,000171/780005/16/2016
GATELY JOSEPH F & JEAN S$00036/0356 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,022
Replacement Cost: $227,630
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$170,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath FloorsCeramic Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s) 
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF Fin. Bsmt.380
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,022 1,022
BSMBasement 912 0
CANCanopy 15 0
DCKDeck 210 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 95 0
FGRGarage 264 0
   2,518 1,022

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Assessed Value$57,800
Appraised Value$82,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$170,700$82,500$253,200
2023$163,000$82,500$245,500
2022$85,300$60,800$146,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$119,500$57,800$177,300
2023$114,100$57,800$171,900
2022$59,700$42,600$102,300
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
7/17/2024Measure & ListedHOUSE IS UP FOR SALE. OWNERS WANT ITEMS CORRECTED, INCLUDING NO OF BRS.
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/1/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
10/24/2013Quality Control12 15
10/16/2013Quality Control 
10/10/2013Quality Control2:40

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps