25 ENRICO RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 ENRICO RD
Mblu
16/ / 108/ /
UID
10000748
Owner
SHABAN TAMER & DAWN
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$507,500
Appraisal
$725,000
PID
748
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00004 00032 000E6
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
Y
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$609,700$115,300$725,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$426,800$80,700$507,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHABAN TAMER & DAWN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address25 ENRICO RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$760,000
Book & Page 197/406
Sale Date05/16/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHABAN TAMER & DAWN$760,000197/4060005/16/2025
LOWREY PETER J & MARYBETH$415,0000064/0897 06/07/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 4,460
Replacement Cost: $727,749
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$596,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:B+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath FloorsCeramic Tile
Heat FuelPropane
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:4
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:10
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)2
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s)1
SF Fin. Bsmt.230
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,452 2,452
BASFirst Floor 2,008 2,008
BSMBasement 2,008 0
DCKDeck 648 0
FGRGarage 884 0
FOPOpen Porch 88 0
   8,088 4,460

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SLRSolar Panels  39.00 UNITS$0$0

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.54

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.54
Assessed Value$80,700
Appraised Value$115,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
WDKWood Deck  432.00 S.F.$2,600$1,800
SPLVIGP VinylUHUnheated684.00 S.F.$10,300$7,200
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$609,700$115,300$725,000
2023$609,700$115,300$725,000
2022$439,600$105,500$545,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$426,800$80,700$507,500
2023$426,800$80,700$507,500
2022$307,700$73,900$381,600
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
4/24/2018Data Mailer - ChangeHEAT; SOLAR
2/12/2014Hearing - Change 
11/6/2013Quality Control10:25

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps