10 WESTVIEW DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 WESTVIEW DR
Mblu
11/ / 27/ /
UID
10000752
Owner
MAINVILLE THOMAS & LAUREEN M
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$249,400
Appraisal
$356,100
PID
752
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00013 00008 000V6
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$262,000$94,100$356,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$183,500$65,900$249,400

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAINVILLE THOMAS & LAUREEN M
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address10 WESTVIEW DR
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0079/0562
Sale Date03/31/1993
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MAINVILLE THOMAS & LAUREEN M$00079/056203/31/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 2,132
Replacement Cost: $334,048
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$257,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:7
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,716 1,716
FHSFinished Half Story 832 416
DCKDeck 160 0
FGRGarage 832 0
   3,540 2,132

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.96

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.96
Assessed Value$65,900
Appraised Value$94,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,500$1,100
SHD1ShedFRFrame100.00 S.F.$800$600
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,500$1,100
SHD1ShedFRFrame96.00 S.F.$0$0
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$1,000$700
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$262,000$94,100$356,100
2023$262,800$94,100$356,900
2022$149,600$84,200$233,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$183,500$65,900$249,400
2023$184,100$65,900$250,000
2022$104,800$58,900$163,700
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/2/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
10/25/2013Exterior Inspection Only 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps