145 HOP RIVER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
145 HOP RIVER RD
Mblu
08/ / 98/ /
UID
10000766
Owner
BOLTON ICE PALACE LLC
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$762,600
Appraisal
$1,089,300
PID
766
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00014 00012 0024A
User Field 2
User Field 3
H-1143
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
X
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$884,600$204,700$1,089,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$619,200$143,400$762,600

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOLTON ICE PALACE LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address6 PROGRESS DRIVE
CROMWELL, CT 06416
Sale Price$1,240,000
Book & Page 0134/0894
Sale Date11/07/2006
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOLTON ICE PALACE LLC$1,240,0000134/08940011/07/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 26,901
Replacement Cost: $1,526,997
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$855,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSkating Arena
Model:Comm/Ind
GradeC-
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Pre-finsh Metl
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Hot Air
% Central Air0
Frame TypeMASONRY
Fin. Bsmt. Area 
Wall Height20.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 26,901 26,901
FGRGarage 2,050 0
UEPUnfin. Enclosed Porch 84 0
   29,035 26,901

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
Deeded Acres6.67

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneGB
Neighborhood200
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.67
Assessed Value$143,400
Appraised Value$204,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
PAV1PavingASAsphalt26000.00 S.F.$29,300$20,500
OHDOverhead Door  4.00 UNITS$0$0
LT1Lights  2.00 UNITS$200$100
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$884,600$204,700$1,089,300
2023$884,600$204,700$1,089,300
2022$1,007,000$207,200$1,214,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$619,200$143,400$762,600
2023$619,200$143,400$762,600
2022$704,900$145,100$850,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
10/23/2023Callback - 2nd attempt 
9/21/2023Exterior Inspection Only 
8/27/2018Field Review 
6/8/2018Callback - 2nd attempt 
6/7/2018Exterior Inspection Only 
12/15/2013Field Review 
10/22/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps