68 SHODDY MILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
68 SHODDY MILL RD
Mblu
24/ / 17/ /
UID
10000772
Owner
FENNESSY BRETT Y & NOREEN L
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$279,400
Appraisal
$399,200
PID
772
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00019 00002 000F5
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
Y
User Field 7
CFF GL 2021
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$285,300$113,900$399,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$199,700$79,700$279,400

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFENNESSY BRETT Y & NOREEN L
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address68 SHODDY MILL RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$100,000
Book & Page 193/547
Sale Date10/06/2023
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FENNESSY BRETT Y & NOREEN L$100,000193/5472510/06/2023
DUMAS ALEXANDER J & MARGARET A$00073/0233 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,965
Replacement Cost: $347,893
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$285,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
Model:Residential
Grade:B
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Stn/Bk Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 988 988
FUSFinished Upper Story 977 977
BAYBay Window 18 0
BSMBasement 988 0
DCKDeck 190 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 50 0
   3,695 1,965

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Assessed Value$79,700
Appraised Value$113,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$285,300$113,900$399,200
2023$285,300$113,900$399,200
2022$180,600$97,100$277,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$199,700$79,700$279,400
2023$199,700$79,700$279,400
2022$126,400$67,900$194,300
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
10/2/2021Building Permit/VisitCERT OF APPROVAL FROM BLDG DEPT-COMPLETED
8/27/2018Field Review 
2/24/2014No Hearing - ChangeREDUCTION UPON REVIEW
11/15/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps