10 ROSEWOOD LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 ROSEWOOD LANE
Mblu
13/ / 12/ /
UID
10000774
Owner
GIORGETTI STEPHEN C & KATHLEEN K
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$204,500
Appraisal
$292,000
PID
774
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00005 00028 000B2
User Field 2
User Field 3
81
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$195,800$96,200$292,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$137,100$67,400$204,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGIORGETTI STEPHEN C & KATHLEEN K
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address10 ROSEWOOD LA
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$185,000
Book & Page 0104/0371
Sale Date07/27/2001
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GIORGETTI STEPHEN C & KATHLEEN K$185,0000104/037107/27/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,194
Replacement Cost: $249,382
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$194,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Stn/Bk Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF Fin. Bsmt.396
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,194 1,194
BSMBasement 1,152 0
DCKDeck 648 0
   2,994 1,194

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.22

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.22
Assessed Value$67,400
Appraised Value$96,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame96.00 S.F.$0$0
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,300$900
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$195,800$96,200$292,000
2023$196,300$96,200$292,500
2022$131,700$86,300$218,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$137,100$67,400$204,500
2023$137,500$67,400$204,900
2022$92,200$60,400$152,600
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/31/2018Callback - 2nd attempt 
8/31/2018Exterior Inspection Only 
8/27/2018Field Review 
10/25/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps