157 SOUTH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
157 SOUTH RD
Mblu
09/ / 54/ /
UID
10000779
Owner
GONTHIER JEREMY
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$182,200
Appraisal
$260,300
PID
779
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00022 00013 000W4
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$161,800$98,500$260,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$113,300$68,900$182,200

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGONTHIER JEREMY
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address157 SOUTH RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$259,000
Book & Page 195/961
Sale Date10/16/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GONTHIER JEREMY$259,000195/9610010/16/2024
HARVEY RICHARD L$0163/422 09/11/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,272
Replacement Cost: $200,864
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$160,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath FloorsCeramic Tile
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:5
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
FUSFinished Upper Story 504 504
DCKDeck 491 0
FGRGarage 648 0
   2,411 1,272

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres2.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.05
Assessed Value$68,900
Appraised Value$98,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,100$800
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$161,800$98,500$260,300
2023$161,800$98,500$260,300
2022$107,700$82,000$189,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$113,300$68,900$182,200
2023$113,300$68,900$182,200
2022$75,400$57,400$132,800
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
10/24/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps