90 SCHOOL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
90 SCHOOL RD
Mblu
18/ / 12/ /
UID
10000783
Owner
GALO NANCY J
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$210,300
Appraisal
$300,400
PID
783
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00020 00004 00033
User Field 2
User Field 3
221
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$202,900$97,500$300,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$142,000$68,300$210,300

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGALO NANCY J
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address90 SCHOOL RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0060/0593
Sale Date12/13/1985
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GALO NANCY J$00060/059312/13/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,380
Replacement Cost: $260,076
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$202,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves1
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF Fin. Bsmt.360
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,380 1,380
BSMBasement 1,345 0
DCKDeck 347 0
   3,072 1,380

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.38

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.38
Assessed Value$68,300
Appraised Value$97,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame80.00 S.F.$0$0
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$202,900$97,500$300,400
2023$202,900$97,500$300,400
2022$116,600$87,600$204,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$142,000$68,300$210,300
2023$142,000$68,300$210,300
2022$81,600$61,300$142,900
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
4/19/2018Data Mailer - ChangeINT WALL/FLR
11/6/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps