11 COLONIAL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 COLONIAL RD
Mblu
02/ / 70/ /
UID
10000785
Owner
REDFIELD DONALD G
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$107,000
Appraisal
$152,800
PID
785
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
0023A 0018G 0R234
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$81,800$71,000$152,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$57,300$49,700$107,000

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerREDFIELD DONALD G
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address403 EAST MIDDLE TPKE
MANCHESTER, CT 06040
Sale Price$80,000
Book & Page 152/967
Sale Date08/22/2011
Instrument29
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
REDFIELD DONALD G$80,000152/9672908/22/2011
REDFIELD GEORGE F$96,5000101/0036 09/29/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 672
Replacement Cost: $117,092
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$80,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath FloorsVinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:4
Num Kitchens1
Area
BASFirst Floor 672 672
FCPCarport 260 0
SHDAttached Shed 24 0
   956 672

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.16

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Assessed Value$49,700
Appraised Value$71,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$1,000$700
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$81,800$71,000$152,800
2023$81,800$71,000$152,800
2022$45,800$34,000$79,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$57,300$49,700$107,000
2023$57,300$49,700$107,000
2022$32,000$23,800$55,800
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/1/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
10/23/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps