255 HOP RIVER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
255 HOP RIVER RD
Mblu
08/ / 105/ /
UID
10000789
Owner
255 HOP RIVER LLC
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$241,700
Appraisal
$345,200
PID
789
Building Count
2
Legal Description
User Field 1
00022 00012 00016
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
DECLASSIFICATION
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$177,000$168,200$345,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$123,900$117,800$241,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner255 HOP RIVER LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address255 HOP RIVER RD

BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 180/774
Sale Date12/18/2019
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
255 HOP RIVER LLC$1180/7742512/18/2019
D & S YARDWORKS LLC$310,000171/11412808/24/2016
WHITHAM JOHN E & SALLY$00032/0537 05/24/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 2,340
Replacement Cost: $180,116
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$100,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRetail
Model:Comm/Ind
GradeC-
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeSpace
% Central Air0
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Fin. Bsmt. Area 
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,340 2,340
FOPOpen Porch 580 0
GRNGreenhouse 273 0
   3,193 2,340
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,180
Replacement Cost: $103,688
Building Percent Good: 47
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$48,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleOffice/Retail Conversion
Model:Comm/Ind
GradeC-
Stories:1.4
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Water
% Central Air0
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Fin. Bsmt. Area 
Wall Height9.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 856 856
FHSFinished Half Story 648 324
UEPUnfin. Enclosed Porch 35 0
   1,539 1,180

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
Deeded Acres12

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneI
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12
Assessed Value$117,800
Appraised Value$168,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
FGR1GarageFRFrame440.00 S.F.$5,300$3,700
FGR8Oversized GarageFRFrame840.00 S.F.$8,400$5,900
PAV1PavingASAsphalt12154.00 S.F.$13,700$9,600
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$177,000$168,200$345,200
2023$177,000$168,200$345,200
2022$187,200$165,400$352,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$123,900$117,800$241,700
2023$123,900$117,800$241,700
2022$131,100$115,800$246,900
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
10/23/2023No Tresspass 
9/22/2023No Tresspass 
8/27/2018Field Review 
6/7/2018Measure & Listed 
12/15/2013Field Review 
12/15/2013Hearing - ChangeADDED BUILDING #2

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps