Bolton,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
30 BRIAN DR
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
30 BRIAN DR
Mblu
17/ / 83/ /
UID
10000080
Owner
GUYETTE CONNOR & AGUILAR JOSCELYNN
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$400,500
Appraisal
$572,100
PID
80
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00013 00007 00R16
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
GL 25-WD FLOORS
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Total
2024
$451,700
$120,400
$572,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$316,200
$84,300
$400,500
Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
GUYETTE CONNOR & AGUILAR JOSCELYNN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address
30 BRIAN DR
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price
$640,000
Book & Page
196/734
Sale Date
01/27/2025
Instrument
00
GUYETTE CONNOR & AGUILAR JOSCELYNN
$640,000
196/734
00
01/27/2025
MINICUCCI ANDREW & JENNIFER
$300,000
0105/0353
10/12/2001
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1978
Living Area:
2,932
Replacement Cost:
$525,900
Building Percent Good:
80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$420,700
Stories
1.8
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Shakes
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Bath Floors
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Percent
100
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
3
Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
1
Total Rooms:
9
Num Kitchens
1
Fireplace(s)
1
Wood Stoves
1
Foundation
Concrete
Bsmt Gar(s)
SF Fin. Bsmt.
950
First Floor
1,863
1,863
TQS
Three Quarter Story
944
661
FHS
Finished Half Story
816
408
BSM
Basement
1,863
0
FEP
Finished Enclosed Porch
368
0
FGR
Garage
576
0
STP
Stoop
7
0
6,437
2,932
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Deeded Acres
4.2
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
4.2
Assessed Value
$84,300
Appraised Value
$120,400
Assessed Value
FGR2
Garage W/ Loft
FR
Frame
840.00 S.F.
$16,400
$11,500
SPLG
IGPool Gunite
UH
Unheated
648.00 S.F.
$14,600
$10,200
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$451,700
$120,400
$572,100
2023
$448,000
$120,400
$568,400
2022
$297,600
$110,100
$407,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$316,200
$84,300
$400,500
2023
$313,600
$84,300
$397,900
2022
$208,300
$77,000
$285,300
Visit History
Visit History
Visit Date
Purpose of Visit
Notes
4/28/2023
Field Review
8/27/2018
Field Review
11/20/2013
Quality Control
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps