74 SOUTH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
74 SOUTH RD
Mblu
09/ / 31/ /
UID
10000804
Owner
HANSON CAROL M
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$238,400
Appraisal
$340,500
PID
804
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00022 00014 00020
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$258,000$82,500$340,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$180,600$57,800$238,400

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHANSON CAROL M
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address74 SOUTH ROAD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0087/0492
Sale Date04/30/1996
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HANSON CAROL M$00087/049204/30/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 2,552
Replacement Cost: $344,039
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$258,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Num Kitchens1
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,312 1,312
BASFirst Floor 1,240 1,240
BSMBasement 1,240 0
DCKDeck 384 0
FGRGarage 384 0
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
   4,632 2,552

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Assessed Value$57,800
Appraised Value$82,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame96.00 S.F.$0$0
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$258,000$82,500$340,500
2023$260,400$82,500$342,900
2022$185,000$60,800$245,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$180,600$57,800$238,400
2023$182,300$57,800$240,100
2022$129,600$42,600$172,200
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
10/28/2013Exterior Inspection Only 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps