2 SUNSET LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 SUNSET LANE
Mblu
03/ / 8/ /
UID
10000810
Owner
TORRES MOSES E
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$163,900
Appraisal
$234,200
PID
810
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00023 00016 000D8
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$145,300$88,900$234,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$101,700$62,200$163,900

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTORRES MOSES E
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address2 SUNSET LANE

BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$132,000
Book & Page 180/374
Sale Date11/04/2019
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TORRES MOSES E$132,000180/3742511/04/2019
KRAWIC DEBORAH J$0136/0739 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,315
Replacement Cost: $190,520
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$142,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Num Kitchens1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
EAFFinished Qtr Stry 768 307
   1,776 1,315

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.79

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-3
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.79
Assessed Value$62,200
Appraised Value$88,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,300$900
SHD1ShedFRFrame143.00 S.F.$1,100$800
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$145,300$88,900$234,200
2023$145,300$88,900$234,200
2022$89,000$65,000$154,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$101,700$62,200$163,900
2023$101,700$62,200$163,900
2022$62,400$45,500$107,900
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
9/10/2018Callback - 2nd attempt 
9/6/2018Exterior Inspection Only 
8/27/2018Field Review 
10/23/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps