114 FRENCH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
114 FRENCH RD
Mblu
20/ / 19/ /
UID
10000816
Owner
KINCMAN SANDRA H
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$147,100
Appraisal
$210,000
PID
816
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00012 00035 00012
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$116,100$93,900$210,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$81,300$65,800$147,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKINCMAN SANDRA H
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address114 FRENCH RD

BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0093/0906
Sale Date12/01/1998
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KINCMAN SANDRA H$00093/090612/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 874
Replacement Cost: $168,276
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$116,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C-
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:4
Num Kitchens1
Area
BASFirst Floor 874 874
BSMBasement 874 0
DCKDeck 288 0
FGRGarage 336 0
FOPOpen Porch 21 0
PTCConcrete Patio 288 0
   2,681 874

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.93

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.93
Assessed Value$65,800
Appraised Value$93,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$116,100$93,900$210,000
2023$116,100$93,900$210,000
2022$62,200$84,000$146,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$81,300$65,800$147,100
2023$81,300$65,800$147,100
2022$43,500$58,800$102,300
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/31/2018Callback - 2nd attempt 
8/31/2018Exterior Inspection Only 
8/27/2018Field Review 
4/20/2018Data Mailer - Changeheat system
11/9/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps