Bolton,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
78 VILLA LOUISA RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
78 VILLA LOUISA RD
Mblu
19/ / 13/ /
UID
10000825
Owner
WEBER JEFFREY &
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$452,600
Appraisal
$646,500
PID
825
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00004 00038 0014A
User Field 2
User Field 3
11
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Total
2024
$522,400
$124,100
$646,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$365,700
$86,900
$452,600
Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
WEBER JEFFREY &
Co-Owner
WEBER KRISTA
Care Of
Address
78 VILLA LOUISA RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price
$376,500
Book & Page
169/1115
Sale Date
12/18/2015
Instrument
25
WEBER JEFFREY &
$376,500
169/1115
25
12/18/2015
COVELLO PETER M & MARY G
$535,000
0108/0113
06/10/2002
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1987
Living Area:
4,965
Replacement Cost:
$625,260
Building Percent Good:
80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$500,200
Stories
2
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Hardy Plank
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Bath Floors
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Percent
100
Total Bedrooms:
5 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
4
Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
1
Total Rooms:
10
Num Kitchens
1
Fireplace(s)
1
Wood Stoves
1
Foundation
Concrete
Bsmt Gar(s)
2
First Floor
3,163
3,163
FUS
Finished Upper Story
1,802
1,802
BSM
Basement
3,142
0
DCK
Deck
1,218
0
SUN
Sunroom
195
0
9,520
4,965
Solar Panels
29.00 UNITS
$0
$0
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Deeded Acres
3.16
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
3.16
Assessed Value
$86,900
Appraised Value
$124,100
Assessed Value
FGR1
Garage
FR
Frame
1728.00 S.F.
$20,700
$14,500
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
192.00 S.F.
$1,500
$1,100
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$522,400
$124,100
$646,500
2023
$522,400
$124,100
$646,500
2022
$355,800
$112,800
$468,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$365,700
$86,900
$452,600
2023
$365,700
$86,900
$452,600
2022
$249,100
$78,900
$328,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit Date
Purpose of Visit
Notes
4/28/2023
Field Review
8/27/2018
Field Review
2/24/2014
No Hearing - Change
REDUCTION UPON REVIEW
11/5/2013
Exterior Inspection Only
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps