10 CLARK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 CLARK RD
Mblu
11/ / 49/ /
UID
10000827
Owner
AVRIL JIMMY & ST-DIC NATHANAELLE
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$193,600
Appraisal
$276,500
PID
827
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00013 00008 00J16
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$194,000$82,500$276,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$135,800$57,800$193,600

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAVRIL JIMMY & ST-DIC NATHANAELLE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address10 CLARK RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$324,900
Book & Page 193/230
Sale Date09/05/2023
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AVRIL JIMMY & ST-DIC NATHANAELLE$324,900193/2300009/05/2023
BACHL EDWARD A SR ESTATE OF$0191/11241002/10/2023
BACHL EDWARD A$0152/8762508/11/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,236
Replacement Cost: $251,973
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$194,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stn/Bk Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves1
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF Fin. Bsmt.396
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,236 1,236
BSMBasement 1,152 0
FOPOpen Porch 126 0
   2,514 1,236

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.69

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Assessed Value$57,800
Appraised Value$82,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame88.00 S.F.$0$0
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$194,000$82,500$276,500
2023$194,700$82,500$277,200
2022$128,700$64,200$192,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$135,800$57,800$193,600
2023$136,300$57,800$194,100
2022$90,100$44,900$135,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
4/23/2018Data Mailer - Changewoodstove; note
10/25/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps