31 VALERIE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 VALERIE DR
Mblu
21/ / 42/ /
UID
10000084
Owner
CAYA BASIA K TRUSTEE
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$359,700
Appraisal
$513,900
PID
84
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00020 00002 000P8
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$392,600$121,300$513,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$274,800$84,900$359,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCAYA BASIA K TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Care OfTHE AOP TRUST
Address31 VALERIE DR
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 196/424
Sale Date12/12/2024
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CAYA BASIA K TRUSTEE$0196/4242512/12/2024
CAYA BASIA K$066/223 05/07/2014
CAYA KENNETH L & BASIA K$00066/0223 12/22/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,836
Replacement Cost: $478,797
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$392,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:B
Stories2.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent87
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,294 1,294
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,142 1,142
FHSFinished Half Story 800 400
BSMBasement 1,142 0
DCKDeck 470 0
EAUUnfinished Qtr Sry 980 0
FGRGarage 648 0
FOPOpen Porch 562 0
   7,038 2,836

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.56

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.56
Assessed Value$84,900
Appraised Value$121,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$392,600$121,300$513,900
2023$392,600$121,300$513,900
2022$290,600$110,900$401,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$274,800$84,900$359,700
2023$274,800$84,900$359,700
2022$203,400$77,700$281,100
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
4/23/2018Data Mailer - ChangeNOTE
11/8/2013Quality Control11 10

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps