160 HEBRON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
160 HEBRON RD
Mblu
21/ / 72/ /
UID
10000841
Owner
GASPER JOHN K
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$223,600
Appraisal
$319,300
PID
841
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00020 00002 0010A
User Field 2
User Field 3
H-1018
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$230,800$88,500$319,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$161,600$62,000$223,600

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGASPER JOHN K
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address160 HEBRON RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$227,000
Book & Page 169/27
Sale Date09/01/2015
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GASPER JOHN K$227,000169/270009/01/2015
EOJ PROPERTIES LLC$275,000162/1320006/07/2013
VERCELLI LOUIS$00091/0773 10/24/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,260
Replacement Cost: $292,193
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$230,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:5
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,260 1,260
BSMBasement 1,260 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 64 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 140 0
   3,252 1,260

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.9
Assessed Value$62,000
Appraised Value$88,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$230,800$88,500$319,300
2023$230,800$88,500$319,300
2022$125,900$72,200$198,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$161,600$62,000$223,600
2023$161,600$62,000$223,600
2022$88,100$50,500$138,600
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/2/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
8/29/2013Exterior Inspection Only10 30

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps